Home On Now My Details Courts Bookings My Bill Tournaments Members Marking Pro Zone Log Off
Graduate Cup Finals 2021
Friday 24 to Sunday 26 September, 2021
Round of 16
Round of 16 #1
88.1
Camice Revier
Rec 30
vs
65.5
Rosie Taylor
Owe 30
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 13:00
Round of 16 #2
51.2
Michael Firth
Owe 15
vs
58.4
Tony Kennedy
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 14:00
Round of 16 #3
83.1
Marcus Streets
Rec 30
vs
55.6
Jacqueline Siu
Owe ½ 30 1S, BT
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 17:30
Round of 16 #4
66.9
Joe Zygmunt
Rec 30
vs
42.9
Ben Geytenbeek
Owe 40
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 16:30
Round of 16 #5
68.9
Alex Ridgeon
Rec ½ 30
vs
54.9
Sonja Badenhorst
Owe 15
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 12:00
Round of 16 #6
46.1
Chris Eggleton
Owe 30
vs
68.8
Isabella Harvey
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 13:00
Round of 16 #7
63.3
James Squier
Rec ½ 30
vs
49.2
Alan Sharpe
Owe 15
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 10:00
Round of 16 #8
83.9
Catherine Stewart
Rec 30
vs
58.0
Nigel Peake
Owe 15 1S, BT
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 09:00
 
 
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal #1
88.1
Camice Revier
Rec 30
vs
58.4
Tony Kennedy
Owe 30 1S, BT
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 15:00
Quarterfinal #2
83.1
Marcus Streets
Rec 30
vs
42.9
Ben Geytenbeek
Owe 40 1S, BT, BC3&4
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 18:30
Quarterfinal #3
68.9
Alex Ridgeon
Love
vs
68.8
Isabella Harvey
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 14:00
Quarterfinal #4
49.2
Alan Sharpe
Owe 15 1S, BT, BC3&4
vs
83.9
Catherine Stewart
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 11:00
 
 
Semifinals
Semifinal #1
58.4
Tony Kennedy
Owe 40
vs
83.1
Marcus Streets
Rec 30
Cambridge Green
Fri 24 Sep, 19:30
Semifinal #2
68.8
Isabella Harvey
Rec 30
vs
49.2
Alan Sharpe
Owe ½ 30
Cambridge Blue
Sun 26 Sep, 15:00
 
 
Final
Final
58.4
Tony Kennedy
Owe 15
vs
68.8
Isabella Harvey
Rec 15
Court not set
N/A
+
Graduate Cup Finals 2021
Sunday 26 September, 2021
Cambridge Blue
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round of 16 #8
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Catherine Stewart (83.9)
Rec 30
Nigel Peake (58)
Owe 15; One Serve, Banned Tambour
8/7
Round of 16 #7
10:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games James Squier (63.3)
Rec half 30
Alan Sharpe (49.2)
Owe 15
7/8
Quarterfinal #4
11:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Alan Sharpe (49.2)
Owe 15; One Serve, Banned Tambour; Banned Chases worse than 3 & 4; Banned Hazard Chases When playing off chases; Service End conceded after one chase
Catherine Stewart (83.9)
Rec 30
8/3
Round of 16 #5
12:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Alex Ridgeon (68.9)
Rec half 30
Sonja Badenhorst (54.9)
Owe 15
8/7
Round of 16 #6
1:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Chris Eggleton (46.1)
Owe 30
Isabella Harvey (68.8)
Rec 30
1/8
Quarterfinal #3
2:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Alex Ridgeon (68.9)
Love
Isabella Harvey (68.8)
Love
4/8
Semifinal #2
3:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Isabella Harvey (68.8)
Rec 30
Alan Sharpe (49.2)
Owe half 30
8/2
Graduate Cup Finals 2021
Friday 24 September, 2021
Cambridge Green
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round of 16 #1
1:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Camice Revier (88.1)
Rec 30
Rosie Taylor (65.5)
Owe 30
W/O
Round of 16 #2
2:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Michael Firth (51.2)
Owe 15
Tony Kennedy (58.4)
Rec half 15
2/8
Quarterfinal #1
3:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Camice Revier (88.1)
Rec 30
Tony Kennedy (58.4)
Owe 30; One Serve, Banned Tambour
5/8
Round of 16 #4
4:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Joe Zygmunt (66.9)
Rec 30
Ben Geytenbeek (42.9)
Owe 40
7/8
Round of 16 #3
5:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Marcus Streets (83.1)
Rec 30
Jacqueline Siu (55.6)
Owe half 30; One Serve, Banned Tambour
8/5
Quarterfinal #2
6:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Marcus Streets (83.1)
Rec 30
Ben Geytenbeek (42.9)
Owe 40; One Serve, Banned Tambour; Banned Chases worse than 3 & 4; Banned Hazard Chases when Playing Off Chases; Service End Conceded After One Chase
8/6
Semifinal #1
7:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Tony Kennedy (58.4)
Owe 40
Marcus Streets (83.1)
Rec 30
8/0