Home On Now My Details Courts Bookings My Bill Tournaments Members Marking Pro Zone Log Off
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Group A Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart
Andy Smith &
Alan Sharpe
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Wins/​Games Rank
20.7 Ed Hyde & Patrick Smart 1/14 2
38.8 Andy Smith & Alan Sharpe 0/10 3
51.5 Christie Marrian & Kate Kirk 2/16 1
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group A
20.7
Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart
Owe ½ 30
vs
38.8
Andy Smith &
Alan Sharpe
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 09:00
Group A
38.8
Andy Smith &
Alan Sharpe
Owe ½ 30
vs
51.5
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Rec 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 09:40
Group A
20.7
Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart
Owe ½ 30 1S, BT
vs
51.5
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 10:20
Group B Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel
Ashwin Ahuja &
India Blaksley
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Wins/​Games Rank
29.4 Andrew Petrie & Stephen Doel 2/16 1
44.0 Ashwin Ahuja & India Blaksley 1/14 2
48.8 Ben Geytenbeek & Jacqueline Siu 0/8 3
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group B
29.4
Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel
Owe 15
vs
44.0
Ashwin Ahuja &
India Blaksley
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 11:00
Group B
44.0
Ashwin Ahuja &
India Blaksley
Owe 15
vs
48.8
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 11:40
Group B
29.4
Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel
Owe 30
vs
48.8
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 12:20
Group C Jon Speirs &
Colm O'Shea
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers
Jonathan Brown &
Charles Norbury
Wins/​Games Rank
37.2 Jon Speirs & Colm O'Shea 0/2 3
44.5 Miles Kempton & Aaron Wienkers 2/16 1
53.8 Jonathan Brown & Charles Norbury 1/11 2
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group C
37.2
Jon Speirs &
Colm O'Shea
Love
vs
44.5
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers
Rec 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 13:00
Group C
44.5
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers
Owe ½ 15
vs
53.8
Jonathan Brown &
Charles Norbury
Rec 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 13:40
Group C
37.2
Jon Speirs &
Colm O'Shea
Owe ½ 30
vs
53.8
Jonathan Brown &
Charles Norbury
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 14:20
Group D Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee
John Bailey &
James Squier
Wins/​Games Rank
62.0 Rosie Taylor & Emily Arbuthnott 2/16 1
58.0 Ulla Petti & Jin Seok Lee 1/14 2
66.1 John Bailey & James Squier 0/11 3
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group D
62.0
Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott
Rec ½ 15
vs
58.0
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee
Love
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 10:20
Group D
58.0
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee
Owe 15
vs
66.1
John Bailey &
James Squier
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 09:40
Group D
62.0
Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott
Love
vs
66.1
John Bailey &
James Squier
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 09:00
Group E Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi
Cameron Roker &
Thomas Whitworth
Peter Miller &
James Burman
Wins/​Games Rank
59.7 Sophia Lewis & Kureha Yamaguchi 1/15 1
61.7 Cameron Roker & Thomas Whitworth 1/14 2
74.8 Peter Miller & James Burman 1/12 3
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group E
59.7
Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi
Owe ½ 15
vs
61.7
Cameron Roker &
Thomas Whitworth
Love
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 11:00
Group E
61.7
Cameron Roker &
Thomas Whitworth
Owe ½ 30
vs
74.8
Peter Miller &
James Burman
Rec 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 11:40
Group E
59.7
Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi
Owe 15
vs
74.8
Peter Miller &
James Burman
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 12:20
Group F Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman
Elle Curzon &
Benjamin Caven-Roberts
Wins/​Games Rank
60.6 Tony Kennedy & Camice Revier 0/9 3
71.4 Igor Sterner & Ed Pyman 2/16 1
69.8 Elle Curzon & Benjamin Caven-Roberts 1/10 2
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group F
60.6
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Owe 15
vs
71.4
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman
Rec 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 13:40
Group F
71.4
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman
Love
vs
69.8
Elle Curzon &
Benjamin Caven-Roberts
Owe ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 13:00
Group F
60.6
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Owe ½ 15
vs
69.8
Elle Curzon &
Benjamin Caven-Roberts
Rec 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 14:20
Runner-Up Rankings Group Matches Played Matches Won Games Won Games Lost Rank
47.1 Miles Kempton Group C 2 2 16 3 1 (Q)
65.7 Igor Sterner Group F 2 2 16 4 2 (Q)
32.6 Andrew Petrie Group B 2 2 16 9 3 (Q)
48.4 Christie Marrian Group A 2 2 16 12 4 (Q)
64.2 Rosie Taylor Group D 2 2 16 13 5 (Q)
53.4 Sophia Lewis Group E 2 1 15 14 6 (Q)
19.6 Ed Hyde Group A 2 1 14 12 7
68.2 Ulla Petti Group D 2 1 14 12 8
68.5 Cameron Roker Group E 2 1 14 12 9
35.8 Ashwin Ahuja Group B 2 1 14 13 10
74.1 Peter Miller Group E 2 1 12 15 11
56.7 Jonathan Brown Group C 2 1 11 10 12
67.0 Elle Curzon Group F 2 1 10 15 13
69.3 John Bailey Group D 2 0 11 16 14
34.2 Andy Smith Group A 2 0 10 16 15
55.1 Tony Kennedy Group F 2 0 9 16 16
43.2 Ben Geytenbeek Group B 2 0 8 16 17
39.4 Jon Speirs Group C 2 0 2 16 18
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Division 1 Round 2
Semifinals
Semifinal #1
51.5
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Rec 30
vs
20.7
Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart
Owe 15 1S, BT
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 15:00
Semifinal #2
29.4
Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel
Owe 15
vs
44.5
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 15:40
 
 
Final
Final
20.7
Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart
Owe 40
vs
44.5
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 16:20
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Division 2 Round 2
Semifinals
Semifinal #1
62.0
Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott
Love
vs
58.0
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 15:05
Semifinal #2
59.7
Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi
Owe 30
vs
71.4
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 05 Feb, 15:40
 
 
Final
Final
62.0
Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott
Owe ½ 15
vs
71.4
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 17:00
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Final
Final
5.2
Jamie Douglas &
Jamie Giddins
Owe ½ 15
vs
8.0
Edmund Kay &
Patrick Smart
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sat 05 Feb, 18:00
+
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Cambridge Blue
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group A
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart (20.7)
Owe half 30
Andy Smith &
Alan Sharpe (38.8)
Rec half 30
8/4
Round 1 Group A
9:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Andy Smith &
Alan Sharpe (38.8)
Owe half 30
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (51.5)
Rec 15
6/8
Round 1 Group A
10:20 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart (20.7)
Owe half 30; One Serve, Banned Tambour
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (51.5)
Rec 30
6/8
Round 1 Group B
11:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel (29.4)
Owe 15
Ashwin Ahuja &
India Blaksley (44.0)
Rec half 30
8/6
Round 1 Group B
11:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ashwin Ahuja &
India Blaksley (44.0)
Owe 15
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu (48.8)
Love
8/5
Round 1 Group B
12:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel (29.4)
Owe 30
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu (48.8)
Rec half 30
8/3
Round 1 Group C
1:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Jon Speirs &
Colm O'Shea (37.2)
Love
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers (44.5)
Rec 15
0/8
Round 1 Group C
1:40 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers (44.5)
Owe half 15
Jonathan Brown &
Charles Norbury (53.8)
Rec 15
8/3
Round 1 Group C
2:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Jon Speirs &
Colm O'Shea (37.2)
Owe half 30
Jonathan Brown &
Charles Norbury (53.8)
Rec half 30
2/8
Round 2 Semifinal #1
3:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (51.5)
Rec 30
Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart (20.7)
Owe 15; One Serve, Banned Tambour
5/8
Round 2 Semifinal #2
3:40 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Andrew Petrie &
Stephen Doel (29.4)
Owe 15
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers (44.5)
Rec half 30
1/8
Round 2 Final
4:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Ed Hyde &
Patrick Smart (20.7)
Owe 40
Miles Kempton &
Aaron Wienkers (44.5)
Rec 30
7/8
Round 2 Final
5:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott (62.0)
Owe half 15
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman (71.4)
Love
1/8
Round 3 Final
6:00 PM
1 set, unknown games Jamie Douglas &
Jamie Giddins (5.2)
Owe half 15
Edmund Kay &
Patrick Smart (8.0)
Love
Giraffe Club Cup
Saturday 05 February, 2022
Cambridge Green
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group D
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott (62.0)
Love
John Bailey &
James Squier (66.1)
Rec half 15
8/7
Round 1 Group D
9:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee (58.0)
Owe 15
John Bailey &
James Squier (66.1)
Rec half 15
8/4
Round 1 Group D
10:20 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott (62.0)
Rec half 15
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee (58.0)
Love
8/6
Round 1 Group E
11:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi (59.7)
Owe half 15
Cameron Roker &
Thomas Whitworth (61.7)
Love
8/6
Round 1 Group E
11:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Cameron Roker &
Thomas Whitworth (61.7)
Owe half 30
Peter Miller &
James Burman (74.8)
Rec 15
8/4
Round 1 Group E
12:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi (59.7)
Owe 15
Peter Miller &
James Burman (74.8)
Rec half 30
7/8
Round 1 Group F
1:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman (71.4)
Love
Elle Curzon &
Benjamin Caven-Roberts (69.8)
Owe half 15
8/2
Round 1 Group F
1:40 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier (60.6)
Owe 15
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman (71.4)
Rec 15
2/8
Round 1 Group F
2:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier (60.6)
Owe half 15
Elle Curzon &
Benjamin Caven-Roberts (69.8)
Rec 15
7/8
Round 2 Semifinal #1
3:05 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Rosie Taylor &
Emily Arbuthnott (62.0)
Love
Ulla Petti &
Jin Seok Lee (58.0)
Rec half 15
8/6
Round 2 Semifinal #2
3:40 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Sophia Lewis &
Kureha Yamaguchi (59.7)
Owe half 15
Igor Sterner &
Ed Pyman (71.4)
Rec 30
6/8