Home On Now My Details Courts Bookings My Bill Tournaments Members Marking Pro Zone Log Off
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Group A Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Giles Pemberton &
Vix Harvey
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam
Wins/​Games Rank
48.4 Ben Geytenbeek & Jacqueline Siu 1/13 2
42.6 Giles Pemberton & Vix Harvey 0/7 3
58.6 Isabella Harvey & Alex Sam 2/16 1
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group A
48.4
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Rec ½ 15
vs
42.6
Giles Pemberton &
Vix Harvey
Owe ½ 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 09:00
Group A
42.6
Giles Pemberton &
Vix Harvey
Owe 15
vs
58.6
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 10:20
Group A
48.4
Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu
Owe ½ 30
vs
58.6
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 09:40
Group B Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Linda Fairbrother &
Julian Stafford
Wins/​Games Rank
50.2 Christie Marrian & Kate Kirk 2/16 1
61.2 Tony Kennedy & Camice Revier 0/8 3
44.2 Linda Fairbrother & Julian Stafford 1/9 2
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group B
50.2
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Owe 15
vs
61.2
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Rec 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 09:40
Group B
61.2
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier
Rec ½ 30
vs
44.2
Linda Fairbrother &
Julian Stafford
Owe ½ 30
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 10:20
Group B
50.2
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Rec ½ 15
vs
44.2
Linda Fairbrother &
Julian Stafford
Owe ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 09:00
Group C Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson
Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Wins/​Games Rank
45.5 Simon Mansfield & Astrid Drayson 0/4 4
33.6 Becky Coombs & Charles D'Oyly 1/11 3
57.1 Ulla Petti & Colin Dowdeswell 3/18 1
64.0 Igor Sterner & Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt 2/17 2
Match Format: 1 set, first to 6 games
Group C
45.5
Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson
Rec ½ 15
vs
33.6
Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly
Owe 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 12:00
Group C
64.0
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Rec 15
vs
57.1
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 12:30
Group C
45.5
Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson
Owe 30
vs
64.0
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 14:00
Group C
33.6
Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly
Owe ½ 30
vs
57.1
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 14:30
Group C
45.5
Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson
Owe 30
vs
57.1
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 13:00
Group C
33.6
Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly
Owe 15 1S, BT
vs
64.0
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Rec 30
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 13:30
Group D Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke
William Jewson &
Jo Rhodes
Wins/​Games Rank
70.4 Iain Davies & Paulina Tulloch 2/16 1
78.1 Almudena Cano & Colin Luke 1/12 2
86.5 William Jewson & Jo Rhodes 0/14 3
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group D
70.4
Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch
Owe 15
vs
78.1
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 12:00
Group D
78.1
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke
Owe 15
vs
86.5
William Jewson &
Jo Rhodes
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 12:40
Group D
70.4
Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch
Owe 15
vs
86.5
William Jewson &
Jo Rhodes
Rec ½ 30
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 13:20
Runner-Up Rankings Group Matches Played Matches Won Win % Games Won Games Lost Games Won % Games Lost % Rank
63.4 Igor Sterner Group C 3 2 67% 17 10 94% 56% 1
42.1 Ben Geytenbeek Group A 2 1 50% 13 13 81% 81% 2
80.6 Almudena Cano Group D 2 1 50% 12 15 75% 94% 3
59.6 Linda Fairbrother Group B 2 1 50% 9 11 56% 69% 4
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Semifinals
Semifinal #1
58.6
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam
Error
vs
50.2
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk
Owe 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 14:45
Semifinal #2
57.1
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell
Love
vs
64.0
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Rec 15
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 15:00
 
 
Final
⚠️ Final
58.6
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam
Owe 15
vs
64.0
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt
Love
Cambridge Blue
Sat 04 Jun, 15:30
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Final
⚠️ Final
70.4
Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch
Owe 15
vs
78.1
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke
Rec ½ 15
Cambridge Green
Sat 04 Jun, 15:30
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Cambridge Blue
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group A
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu (48.4)
Rec half 15
Giles Pemberton &
Vix Harvey (42.6)
Owe half 15
8/5
Round 1 Group A
9:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Ben Geytenbeek &
Jacqueline Siu (48.4)
Owe half 30
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam (58.6)
Rec half 15
5/8
Round 1 Group A
10:20 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Giles Pemberton &
Vix Harvey (42.6)
Owe 15
Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam (58.6)
Rec half 30
2/8
Round 1 Group C
12:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson (45.5)
Rec half 15
Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly (33.6)
Owe 30
3/6
Round 1 Group C
12:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt (64.0)
Rec 15
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell (57.1)
Love
5/6
Round 1 Group C
1:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson (45.5)
Owe half 15
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell (57.1)
Rec 30
0/6
Round 1 Group C
1:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly (33.6)
Owe 15; One Serve, Banned Tambour
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt (64.0)
Rec 30
3/6
Round 1 Group C
2:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Simon Mansfield &
Astrid Drayson (45.5)
Owe 30
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt (64.0)
Rec half 30
1/6
Round 1 Group C
2:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Becky Coombs &
Charles D'Oyly (33.6)
Owe half 30
Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell (57.1)
Rec 30
2/6
Round 2 Semifinal #1
2:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam (58.6)
Rec half 15
Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (50.2)
Owe 15
6/2
Round 2 Semifinal #2
3:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Ulla Petti &
Colin Dowdeswell (57.1)
Love
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt (64.0)
Rec 15
0/6
Round 2 Final
3:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Isabella Harvey &
Alex Sam (58.6)
Owe 15
Igor Sterner &
Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt (64.0)
Love
6/2
Cambridge Mixed Doubles
Saturday 04 June, 2022
Cambridge Green
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group B
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (50.2)
Rec half 15
Linda Fairbrother &
Julian Stafford (44.2)
Owe half 15
8/1
Round 1 Group B
9:40 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Christie Marrian &
Kate Kirk (50.2)
Owe 15
Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier (61.2)
Rec 15
8/5
Round 1 Group B
10:20 AM
1 set, first to 8 games Tony Kennedy &
Camice Revier (61.2)
Rec half 30
Linda Fairbrother &
Julian Stafford (44.2)
Owe half 30
3/8
Round 1 Group D
12:00 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch (70.4)
Owe 15
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke (78.1)
Rec half 15
8/4
Round 1 Group D
12:40 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke (78.1)
Owe 15
William Jewson &
Jo Rhodes (86.5)
Rec half 15
8/7
Round 1 Group D
1:20 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch (70.4)
Owe 15
William Jewson &
Jo Rhodes (86.5)
Rec half 30
8/7
Round 2 Final
3:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Iain Davies &
Paulina Tulloch (70.4)
Owe 15
Almudena Cano &
Colin Luke (78.1)
Rec half 15
5/6