Home On Now My Details Courts Bookings My Bill Tournaments Members Marking Pro Zone Log Off
60-69 Category Tournament
Sunday 06 June, 2021
Group A Richard Jones William Waldock Joe Zygmunt Wins/​Games Rank
61.9 Richard Jones 0/4 3
62.2 William Waldock 2/16 1
68.4 Joe Zygmunt 1/11 2
Match Format: 1 set, first to 8 games
Group A
 
Richard Jones
Cambridge
vs
 
William Waldock
Cambridge
Cambridge Blue
Sun 06 Jun, 16:30
Group A
 
William Waldock
Cambridge
vs
 
Joe Zygmunt
Cambridge
Cambridge Blue
Sun 06 Jun, 17:10
Group A
 
Richard Jones
Cambridge
vs
 
Joe Zygmunt
Cambridge
Cambridge Blue
Sun 06 Jun, 17:50
Group B Tony Kennedy Kate Kirk Alasdair Bovaird Alex Ridgeon Wins/​Games Rank
60.3 Tony Kennedy 3/18 1
65.8 Kate Kirk 1/12 2
66.0 Alasdair Bovaird 1/11 3
68.9 Alex Ridgeon 1/10 4
Match Format: 1 set, first to 6 games
Group B
 
Tony Kennedy
Cambridge
vs
 
Kate Kirk
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 15:30
Group B
 
Alasdair Bovaird
Cambridge
vs
 
Alex Ridgeon
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 16:00
Group B
 
Tony Kennedy
Cambridge
vs
 
Alasdair Bovaird
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 16:30
Group B
 
Kate Kirk
Cambridge
vs
 
Alex Ridgeon
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 17:00
Group B
 
Tony Kennedy
Cambridge
vs
 
Alex Ridgeon
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 18:00
Group B
 
Kate Kirk
Cambridge
vs
 
Alasdair Bovaird
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 17:30
60-69 Category Tournament
Sunday 06 June, 2021
Semifinals
⚠️ Semifinal #1
 
William Waldock
Cambridge
vs
 
Kate Kirk
Cambridge
Cambridge Blue
Sun 06 Jun, 18:45
Semifinal #2
 
Joe Zygmunt
Cambridge
vs
 
Tony Kennedy
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sun 06 Jun, 18:45
 
 
Final
Final
 
William Waldock
Cambridge
vs
 
Tony Kennedy
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 26 Jun, 11:45
60-69 Category Tournament
Sunday 06 June, 2021
60-69 Category Tournament
Sunday 06 June, 2021
Schedule
Cambridge Blue Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group A
4:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Richard Jones (61.9)
Level
William Waldock (62.2)
Level
1/8
Round 1 Group A
5:10 PM
1 set, first to 8 games William Waldock (62.2)
Level
Joe Zygmunt (68.4)
Level
8/3
Round 1 Group A
5:50 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Richard Jones (61.9)
Level
Joe Zygmunt (68.4)
Level
3/8
Round 2 Semifinal #1
6:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games William Waldock (62.2)
Level
Kate Kirk (65.8)
Level
6/2
Cambridge Green Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group B
3:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Tony Kennedy (60.3)
Level
Kate Kirk (65.8)
Level
6/3
Round 1 Group B
4:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Alasdair Bovaird (66)
Level
Alex Ridgeon (68.9)
Level
6/1
Round 1 Group B
4:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Tony Kennedy (60.3)
Level
Alasdair Bovaird (66)
Level
6/2
Round 1 Group B
5:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Kate Kirk (65.8)
Level
Alex Ridgeon (68.9)
Level
3/6
Round 1 Group B
5:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Kate Kirk (65.8)
Level
Alasdair Bovaird (66)
Level
6/3
Round 1 Group B
6:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Tony Kennedy (60.3)
Level
Alex Ridgeon (68.9)
Level
6/3
Round 2 Semifinal #2
6:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Joe Zygmunt (68.4)
Level
Tony Kennedy (60.3)
Level
3/6
Cambridge Green Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 2 Final
11:45 AM
1 set, first to 8 games William Waldock (62.2)
Level
Tony Kennedy (60.3)
Level
8/7