Home On Now My Details Courts Bookings My Bill Tournaments Members Marking Pro Zone Log Off
40-49 Category Tournament
Saturday 12 June, 2021
Group A Andrew Barker Justin Lee Giles Pemberton Steve Chadwick Wins/​Games Rank
40.3 Andrew Barker 3/18 1
42.2 Justin Lee 2/12 2
43.6 Giles Pemberton 1/9 3
49.9 Steve Chadwick 0/3 4
Match Format: 1 set, first to 6 games
Group A
 
Andrew Barker
Cambridge
vs
 
Justin Lee
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 12:15
Group A
 
Giles Pemberton
Cambridge
vs
 
Steve Chadwick
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 12:45
Group A
 
Andrew Barker
Cambridge
vs
 
Giles Pemberton
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 13:15
Group A
 
Justin Lee
Cambridge
vs
 
Steve Chadwick
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 13:45
Group A
 
Andrew Barker
Cambridge
vs
 
Steve Chadwick
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 14:15
Group A
 
Justin Lee
Cambridge
vs
 
Giles Pemberton
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 14:45
Group B Rupert Grose Charlie Foreman Ben Geytenbeek Christie Marrian Wins/​Games Rank
40.4 Rupert Grose 2/14 3
42.5 Charlie Foreman 2/16 1
45.6 Ben Geytenbeek 2/14 2
47.4 Christie Marrian 0/9 4
Match Format: 1 set, first to 6 games
Group B
 
Rupert Grose
Cambridge
vs
 
Charlie Foreman
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 10:00
Group B
 
Ben Geytenbeek
Cambridge
vs
 
Christie Marrian
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 09:30
Group B
 
Rupert Grose
Cambridge
vs
 
Ben Geytenbeek
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 09:00
Group B
 
Charlie Foreman
Cambridge
vs
 
Christie Marrian
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 11:00
Group B
 
Rupert Grose
Cambridge
vs
 
Christie Marrian
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 10:30
Group B
 
Charlie Foreman
Cambridge
vs
 
Ben Geytenbeek
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 11:30
40-49 Category Tournament
Saturday 12 June, 2021
Semifinals
⚠️ Semifinal #1
 
Andrew Barker
Cambridge
vs
 
Ben Geytenbeek
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 15:30
Semifinal #2
 
Justin Lee
Cambridge
vs
 
Charlie Foreman
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 12 Jun, 16:00
 
 
Final
Final
 
Andrew Barker
Cambridge
vs
 
Charlie Foreman
Cambridge
Cambridge Green
Sat 26 Jun, 12:30
40-49 Category Tournament
Saturday 12 June, 2021
Cambridge Green
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 1 Group B
9:00 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Rupert Grose (40.4)
Level
Ben Geytenbeek (45.6)
Level
2/6
Round 1 Group B
9:30 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Ben Geytenbeek (45.6)
Level
Christie Marrian (47.4)
Level
6/2
Round 1 Group B
10:00 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Rupert Grose (40.4)
Level
Charlie Foreman (42.5)
Level
6/4
Round 1 Group B
10:30 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Rupert Grose (40.4)
Level
Christie Marrian (47.4)
Level
6/2
Round 1 Group B
11:00 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Charlie Foreman (42.5)
Level
Christie Marrian (47.4)
Level
6/5
Round 1 Group B
11:30 AM
1 set, first to 6 games Charlie Foreman (42.5)
Level
Ben Geytenbeek (45.6)
Level
6/2
Round 1 Group A
12:15 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Andrew Barker (40.3)
Level
Justin Lee (42.2)
Level
6/0
Round 1 Group A
12:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Giles Pemberton (43.6)
Level
Steve Chadwick (49.9)
Level
6/1
Round 1 Group A
1:15 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Andrew Barker (40.3)
Level
Giles Pemberton (43.6)
Level
6/2
Round 1 Group A
1:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Justin Lee (42.2)
Level
Steve Chadwick (49.9)
Level
6/1
Round 1 Group A
2:15 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Andrew Barker (40.3)
Level
Steve Chadwick (49.9)
Level
6/1
Round 1 Group A
2:45 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Justin Lee (42.2)
Level
Giles Pemberton (43.6)
Level
6/1
Round 2 Semifinal #1
3:30 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Andrew Barker (40.3)
Level
Ben Geytenbeek (45.6)
Level
6/1
Round 2 Semifinal #2
4:00 PM
1 set, first to 6 games Justin Lee (42.2)
Level
Charlie Foreman (42.5)
Level
1/6
40-49 Category Tournament
Saturday 26 June, 2021
Cambridge Green
Match Format Player 1 Player 2 Score Winner
Round 2 Final
12:30 PM
1 set, first to 8 games Andrew Barker (40.3)
Level
Charlie Foreman (42.5)
Level
8/7